America's Boating Club®

For Boaters, By Boaters®

District 9

DC Jan Hartsveldt P
District Commander
DLtC Alanna Harvey P
District Executive Officer
DLtC Judy Delargy SN
District Educational Officer
DLtC Al Schwaller JN-CN
District Administrative Officer
DLtC William A Stano JN
District Secretary
DLtC Chet Dunbar AP
District Treasurer

Commander's Department

Attitude Adjustment

D/Lt Rahmon A. Dunbar

D/1st/Lt Chester Dunbar Jr AP

Chaplain

D/Lt Kenyon Steiner AP

D/1st/Lt Chester Dunbar Jr. AP

Commander’s Aides

P/D/C Bryan L. Bartlett SN

R/C Mary Ann Jensen SN

D/Lt Maureen J. Smith

D/Lt William R. Smith

Conference Coordinator

P/D/C Michael J. Rachuk SN

Asst Conference Coordinator

D/Lt Frederick J Hoitash SN

 Educational Fund Rep

D/Lt Dawn L. Flynn JN

Flag Lieutenant

D/Lt Alice Marie Whittemore AP

Assistant Flag Lieutenant

D/Lt Carolyn Knaggs P

Hospitality

P/Stf/C Sally C. Lemus AP

Law Officer

D/Lt Lynne A. Draper AP

Liaison to CPS-ECP

D/Lt Patricia M. Jarmon SN

Liaison to USCG

P/D/C Anthony C Lewandowski AP

Merit Marks

D/Lt Albert W. Schwaller JN

Parliamentarian

D/Lt Laddie L. Hudson Jr. SN

Photographer

D/Lt LeRoy S. Strey P

P/Stf/C Sally C. Lemus AP

Executive Department

Boat Show Coordinator

D/Lt William R. Smith AP

D/Lt Maureen J. Smith

Co-Op Charting, Northern MI

Co-Op Charting, Southern MI

Environmental

D/Lt Erika S. Jensen

Executive’s Aide

R/C Mary Ann Jensen SN

D/Lt Douglas R. Rocho P

Executive Officer’s Seminar

D/Lt James A. Simpson AP

 Homeland Security Officer

D/Lt Michael J. Babiarz AP

Legislative Officer

D/Lt David L. Brinks AP

Liaison Officer

D/Lt/C Jan Hartesvelt P

Parade Coordinator

D/Lt Rose Stano AP

D/Lt Ronald P. Horner AP

Program Visitation

D/Lt Denise C. Samu AP

 Public Relations Officer

D/Lt William A. Stano JN

Safety Committee

Squadron Development

Vessel Safety Check

Administrative Department

Administrative Aide

D/Lt Joseph P. Grathoff, AP

Administrative Seminar

D/Lt/C Al Schwaller, JN-CN

Boating Activities

D/Lt Denise C. Samu AP

Cruise/Rendezvous

D/Lt Denise C. Samu AP

Membership

D/Lt Norma Gail Graham S

D/Lt Wendy S. Caldwell P

Operations Training

D/Lt William A. Stano JN

Port Captains

D/Lt Dale G. Lashbrook AP

D/Lt Teena M. Lashbrook AP

Predicted Log

D/Lt Dale R. Ellis AP

Sea Scouts Liaison

D/Lt Wayne Hastings AP

Squadron Ambassador

Trophies and Awards

D/Lt Delphine S. Cooley S

Educational Department

ABC Coordinator

P/D/Lt/C Thomas J. Smith SN

ADEO

D/1st/Lt Tom Geggie, SN

Advanced Piloting

D/Lt Thomas H. Geggie SN

Boating

D/Lt Robert P. Blau SN

Boating Virtual Trainer

P/D/Lt/C Thomas J. Smith SN

BOC Coordinator

P/D/Lt/C William M. Stewart SN

BOC/Aide

P/D/Lt/C Thomas J. Smith SN

Cruise Planning

D/Lt Shirley Geggie, AP

Dockhand Training

P/D/Lt/C Duane Carlson SN

Educational Cruise

P/D/Lt/C Thomas J. Smith SN

Engine Maintenance

D/Lt Jerry J Williams, AP

Instructor Development

D/Lt Frederick J. Hoitash SN

Coastal and Offshore Navigation

D/Lt Robert P. Blau SN

Marine Electronics

Stf/C Judith Delargy SN

Piloting

Stf/C Judith Delargy SN

Sail

Stf/C David Kowalski SN

Boathandling

D/Lt Donald C. Fiander SN

Teaching Aids

D/Lt Robert P. Blau SN

USPS Guide

USPS Seminars

Weather

Secretary's Department

Assistant Secretary

Vacant

Ensign Correspondent

D/Lt Suzanne M. Rayburn SN

Historian

D/Lt Margaret A. Schwaller AP

Interlaker Editor

D/Lt Margaret A. Schwaller AP

Webmaster

RC H Jay Stevens, SN

Treasurer's Department

Property Officer

D/Lt Bonnie L. Krieg AP

Treasurer’s Seminar

P/D/C John C. Bennett SN

D/Lt Laddie L. Hudson Jr. SN

Auditing Committee

D/Lt Robert Malichi, JN (3rd of 3 yr term)

D/Lt Paul W. Loock JN (2nd of 3 yr term)

D/Lt Bonnie Krieg AP (1st of 3 yr term)

Nominating Committee

P/D/C Ralph J Ziegler SN (1st of 3 yr term)

D/Lt Michael J. Babiarz, JN 2nd of 3 yr term)

P/D/Lt/C Thomas J. Smith SN (3rd of 3 yr term)

D/Lt Ronald W. Utz AP (3rd of 3 yr term)

Rules Committee

R/C Mary Ann Jensen, SN (3rd of 3 yr term)

D/Lt Cherilyn Faith Muylaert JN (2nd of 3 yr term)

Planning Committee

P/D/Lt/C Duane Carlson SN (3rd of 3 yr term)

D/Lt Joseph P. Grathoff AP (3rd of 3 yr term)

D/Lt Teena M. Lashbrook AP (3rd of 3 yr term)

D/Lt Connie Hallenbeck JN (2nd of 3 yr term)

D/Lt David L. Brinks AP (2nd of 3 yr term)

P/D/C Dawn Flynn JN (1st of 3 yr term)

Membership Committee

None

Budget and Finance Committee

D/Lt Dale G. Lashbrook AP (2nd of 3 yr term)

D/Lt Thomas Fisher JN (1st of 3 yr term)

D/Lt Kim Ratcliffe AP (1st of 3 yr term)